AA ORD-MIA $111 RT ai 4.63cpm

I was poking around Google Flights and saw $111 same day turns on AA ORD-MIA on many Tuesdays and Wednesdays from September 15 through December 15. Also works in reverse for the same days.

Not the greatest deal in the world but if people are looking for some runs before the end of the year (and have Tuesdays or Wednesdays open) this could be an ok option.

from FlyerTalk Forums – Mileage Run Deals http://ift.tt/1THNDnd
via IFTTT

Read More

AA.JFK-MIA-CUR-MIA-DCA-JFK.$239 All in.

http://ift.tt/1LDcoMB

New York to Curacao
1 Adult
Monday August 24, 2015 – Tuesday September 1, 2015
Your Trip Price:
$363.00 CAD
Baggage and Optional Charges
Flight Depart Arrive
American Airlines
2351
New York (JFK)
August 24, 2015 07:29 PM
Travel Time : 3 h 30 m
Cabin Class : Economy
Seat : unassigned
Miami (MIA)
August 24, 2015 10:59 PM
Booking Code : Q
Plane Type : 738
American Airlines
1639
Miami (MIA)
August 25, 2015 11:05 AM
Travel Time : 2 h 59 m
Cabin Class : Economy
Seat : unassigned
Curacao (CUR)
August 25, 2015 02:04 PM
Booking Code : Q
Plane Type : 738
Flight Depart Arrive
American Airlines
910
Curacao (CUR)
September 1, 2015 08:00 AM
Travel Time : 3 h 6 m
Cabin Class : Economy
Seat : unassigned
Miami (MIA)
September 1, 2015 11:06 AM
Booking Code : Q
Plane Type : 738
American Airlines
1227
Miami (MIA)
September 1, 2015 01:00 PM
Travel Time : 2 h 33 m
Cabin Class : Economy
Seat : unassigned
Washington (DCA)
September 1, 2015 03:33 PM
Booking Code : Q
Plane Type : 738
American Airlines
104
Washington (DCA)
September 1, 2015 05:50 PM
Travel Time : 1 h 27 m
Cabin Class : Economy
Seat : unassigned
New York (JFK)
September 1, 2015 07:17 PM
Booking Code : Q
Plane Type : 738
Fare Amount
Adult
1 × $231.00 CAD
$231.00 CAD
Taxes & Carrier-Imposed Fees
Taxes
$132.00 CAD
Carrier-Imposed Fees
$0.00 CAD
Price and Tax Information
Flight Subtotal
$363.00 CAD
View Fare Rules

from FlyerTalk Forums – Mileage Run Deals http://ift.tt/1TNPXtU
via IFTTT

Read More

AA: GIG/GRU-DXB – $962/1097 24k-26k mi 4.1 cpm.

With all the cheap flights to BR from the US for positioning (or like me who actually live in Brazil) I found this interesting run on kayak and is bookable on AA.com.

From GIG: GIG-JFK-LHR-DXB-LHR-JFK-GIG $962 23,316mi (4.1cpm)

All AA mental except the LHR-DXB on the codeshare. Very long (11+ hour) daytime layovers at each stop, and an overnight at DXB

From GRU is $1097: GRU-DFW-LHR-DXB-LHR-DFW-GRU 26,564 mi (4.1 cpm)

There are some options for more stops in the US (i.e. mia-ord-jfk) to lower the CPM.

An EVIP or miles-copay could get you in the new J on the 767 or 77W all the way to LHR..

Sample dates Sept 11-15

from FlyerTalk Forums – Mileage Run Deals http://ift.tt/1SGOST5
via IFTTT

Read More